Series 5000

Series 5000 is a rack based terminal equipment solution which is user configured with any mixture of CardModules from our extensive range of available solutions. This includes audio distribution, conversion and processing as well as video distribution, conversion, embedding and de-embedding, frame synchronization, test generators, down converters and video processors. This spans the gamut of analog video through 270Mbit, 1.5Gbit and 3Gbit digital video processing with fiber I/O.

Series | 5000

< go back


SDI 3G
SDI 1.5G
SDI 270MBit
Analog SDTV
Analog HDTV
Analog Audio
Digital Audio
Fiber
Data
Audio Conversion
CMX 5710 HD/SD Video / Audio A/D Converter and Embedder      


SDI 3G
SDI 1.5G
SDI 270MBit
Analog SDTV
Analog HDTV
Analog Audio
Digital Audio
Fiber
Data
Video Conversion
CAD 5122 Dual 12 Bit CVBS to SDI Decoders and Frame Syncs                
CDX 5624 HD Down Converter with Analog and Digital Outputs          
CMX 5710 HD/SD Video / Audio A/D Converter and Embedder      


SDI 3G
SDI 1.5G
SDI 270MBit
Analog SDTV
Analog HDTV
Analog Audio
Digital Audio
Fiber
Data
Fiber Conversion
DVO 5810 3Gbit SDI/ASI Distribution Amplifer with Fiber I/O          
DVO 5820 3Gbit Dual SDI/ASI Distribution Amplifier with Fiber I/O          
OET 5501 1GBit Ethernet to Fiber Transceiver (Switch) -CWDM              
ORX 5800 Quad Fiber Optic to SDI Receiver          
OTR 5840 Dual SDI to Fiber Optic Transceiver          
OTX 5840 Quad SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter          


SDI 3G
SDI 1.5G
SDI 270MBit
Analog SDTV
Analog HDTV
Analog Audio
Digital Audio
Fiber
Data
Video Distribution
DVA 5718 1>8 Analog Video / Sync Distribution Amplifier              
DVA 5724 Dual 1>4 Analog Video / Sync Distribution Amplifier              
DVA 5760 1>16 Analog Video / Sync Distribution Amplifier              
DVD 5021 Dual SDI /ASI Distribution Amplifier                
DVD 5810 3Gbit 1>8 SDI/ASI Distribution Amplifier            
DVD 5820 3Gbit Dual Channel SDI/ASI Distribution Amplifier            
DVD 5830 3G/HD/SD Three Channel SDI Distribution Amplifier            
DVO 5810 3Gbit SDI/ASI Distribution Amplifer with Fiber I/O          
DVO 5820 3Gbit Dual SDI/ASI Distribution Amplifier with Fiber I/O          
ORX 5800 Quad Fiber Optic to SDI Receiver          
OTR 5840 Dual SDI to Fiber Optic Transceiver          
OTX 5840 Quad SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter          


SDI 3G
SDI 1.5G
SDI 270MBit
Analog SDTV
Analog HDTV
Analog Audio
Digital Audio
Fiber
Data
Audio Distribution
DAA 5320 Dual Analog Audio Distribution Amplifier                
DAA 5321 Dual 1>4 / Single 1>8 Analog Audio Dist.Amp. (Transformer Isolated)                
DAD 5220 Dual AES Audio Distribution Amplifier                
DAD 5220 WCB Dual Word Clock Distribution Amplifier                


SDI 3G
SDI 1.5G
SDI 270MBit
Analog SDTV
Analog HDTV
Analog Audio
Digital Audio
Fiber
Data
Fiber Splitters
OSP 5812 1 > 2 Optical Splitter                
OSP 5812 M 1>2 Optical Splitter (90%-10%)                
OSP 5814 1>4 Optical Splitter                
OSP 5814 M 1>2 Optical Splitter (90%-10%)                
OSP 5818 1>8 Optical Splitter                
OSP 5824 Dual Channel 1>4 Optical Splitter                
OSP 5824 M Dual 1>4 Optical Splitter (30%-30%-30%-10%)                
OSP 5844 4 Channel 1>4 Optical Splitter                
OSP 5844 M Four channel 1>4 Optical Splitter (30%-30%-30%-10%)                
OSP 5852 5 Channel 1>2 Optical Splitter                
OSP 5852 M 5 Channel 1>2 Optical Splitter (90%-10%)                


SDI 3G
SDI 1.5G
SDI 270MBit
Analog SDTV
Analog HDTV
Analog Audio
Digital Audio
Fiber
Data
Fiber Mux/Demux
OCM 5818 18 Channel Optical CWDM MUX/DEMUX                
OCM 5891 9 Channel Optical MUX/DEMUX (1270nm-1430nm)                
OCM 5892 9 Channel CWDM Optical MUX/DEMUX (1450nm - 1610nm)                


SDI 3G
SDI 1.5G
SDI 270MBit
Analog SDTV
Analog HDTV
Analog Audio
Digital Audio
Fiber
Data
Video Switching
SVD 5812 3Gbit 2 Channel SDI/ASI Changeover Switch            


SDI 3G
SDI 1.5G
SDI 270MBit
Analog SDTV
Analog HDTV
Analog Audio
Digital Audio
Fiber
Data
Frame Synchronizers
CAD 5122 Dual 12 Bit CVBS to SDI Decoders and Frame Syncs                
PDA 5280 Digital Audio Processor and Dolby Transcoder          
PDM 5290 SHUFFLEMAX II - Audio and Metadata Embedder / De-embedder        
PVD 5800 3G/HD/SD SDI Frame Synchronizer            
PVD 5800 O 3G/HD/SD SDI Frame Synchronizer + Optical I/O          
PVD 5802 Dual Input SD/HD/3G Multi-format Frame Synchronizer            
PVD 5810 3G/HD/SD SDI Frame Synchronizer with External Audio          
PVD 5840 FLEXCARD Dual Channel Frame Sync + Audio and Image Processing          
PVD 5840 O FLEXCARD Dual Channel Frame Sync + Audio and Image Processing        


SDI 3G
SDI 1.5G
SDI 270MBit
Analog SDTV
Analog HDTV
Analog Audio
Digital Audio
Fiber
Data
Embed / De-embedding
CDX 5624 HD Down Converter with Analog and Digital Outputs          
CMX 5710 HD/SD Video / Audio A/D Converter and Embedder      
PDA 5280 Digital Audio Processor and Dolby Transcoder          
PDM 5240 U/D 3G/HD/SD 8 Channel Embedder / De-embedder          
PDM 5280 U/D 3G/HD/SD 16 Channel AES Audio Embedder / De-embedder          
PDM 5280 UO/DO 3G/HD/SD 16 Channel AES Embedder / De-embedder        
PDM 5290 SHUFFLEMAX II - Audio and Metadata Embedder / De-embedder        
PDM 5340 3G/HD/SD 4 Channel Analog Audio Embedder / De-embedder          
PDM 5380 3G/HD/SD 8 Channel Analog Audio Embedder / Deembedder          
PDM 5380 O 3G/HD/SD 8 Channel Analog Audio Embedder / De-embedder        


SDI 3G
SDI 1.5G
SDI 270MBit
Analog SDTV
Analog HDTV
Analog Audio
Digital Audio
Fiber
Data
Image Processing
CDX 5624 HD Down Converter with Analog and Digital Outputs          
PTG 5610 Video and Audio Test Generator            


SDI 3G
SDI 1.5G
SDI 270MBit
Analog SDTV
Analog HDTV
Analog Audio
Digital Audio
Fiber
Data
Rack Frames
RFR 5013 2RU Passive Rack Frame                  
RFR 5014 2RU Rack Frame + Power Supply (no fans)                  
RFR 5018 2RU Rack Frame plus Primary Power Supply                  
RFR 5041 1RU Rack Frame and Power Supply (for 4 modules)                  
RPS 5018 Power Supply                  
RPS 5120 External Power Supply for RFR 5041                  


SDI 3G
SDI 1.5G
SDI 270MBit
Analog SDTV
Analog HDTV
Analog Audio
Digital Audio
Fiber
Data
Rack Controllers
RCT 5023-G Rack Controller                  


SDI 3G
SDI 1.5G
SDI 270MBit
Analog SDTV
Analog HDTV
Analog Audio
Digital Audio
Fiber
Data
Accessories
LC/SC Dup LC Connector to SC Connector Adapter Kit                
LC/SC Sim LC Connector to SC Connector Adapter Kit                
LC/ST Dup LC Connector to ST Connector Adapter Kit                
LC/ST Sim LC Connector to ST Connector Adapter Kit                
OH-BD-1-1310 Bidirectional (Single Fiber) Transceiver          
OH-BD-1-1550 Bidirectional (Single Fiber) Transceiver          
OH-RR-1 Dual Channel 3Gbit SDI Optical Receiver          
OH-RR-8 Fiber Optic Dual Receiver Option 80km          
OH-RX-8 Fiber Optic Receiver Option 80km          
OH-TR-0-850-MM Fiber Optic Transceiver Option Multimode (LC)          
OH-TR-1 3Gbit SDI Optical Transceiver          
OH-TR-4-XXXX Fiber Optic CWDM Transceiver Option 40km (XXXX=Wavelength 1270nm to 1610nm)          
OH-TR-50-850-MM Data Optical Transceiver - Multimode          
OH-TR-51 Data Optical Transceiver - Singlemode 10km          
OH-TR-54-XXXX Fiber SFP Data Transceiver (CWDM) 40km          
OH-TR-58-XXXX Fiber SFP Data Transceiver (CWDM) 80km          
OH-TR-8-XXXX Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 80km (XXXX=Wavelength 1270nm to 1610nm)          
OH-TT-1 Dual Fiber Optic Basic Transmitter Option 10km          
OH-TT-4-XXXX-XXXX Dual Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (XXXX-XXXX = Wavelength 1270/1290nm to 1590/1610nm)          
OH-TT-8-XXXX-XXXX Dual Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 80km (XXXX-XXXX=Wavelength 1470/1490nm-1590/1610nm)          
OH-TX-4-XXXX 3Gbit SDI Optical Transmitter - CWDM (XXXX=Wavelength 1270nm to 1610nm)          
OH-TX-8-XXXX Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 80km (XXXX=Wavelength 1450nm to 1610nm)          
RAC F25-8 Adapter Cable Audio Breakout cable 25 SubD to 8 x Female XLR                  
RAC M25-8 Adapter Cable Audio Breakout cable 25 SubD to 8 x Male XLR                  
RAC MF 15-4 Adapter Cable RAC                  
RAC MF25-4/4 Adapter Cable Audiokabel SUBD 25                  
RBO 5015 15 Pin SubD Adapter PCB                  
RBO 5025 25 Pin SubD Adapter PCB                  


The CardModules are exceptionally compact and use the latest technology and fabrication techniques to deliver unmatched performance, feature sets and reliability.

We are continuously adding new products to the CardModules portfolio so please check back often.

You have to login to be able to view the requested content.
In case you are not owning an account yet you are able to create one here.