Dual Frame Synchronizer Package

Dual 3G/HD/SD Frame Synchronizer

Cut sheets specifications

Description

The greenMachine Dual Frame Synchronizer Package includes a greenMachine callisto hardware appliance and the necessary APPs to form a fully featured dual channel frame synchronizer.

This package is designed for applications that require compact, robust and dependable broadcast quality frame synchronization with full audio processing capability. Any video input (SDI, HDMI or Fiber) can be assigned to either video processing path.

The audio processing capabilities are extensive. This solution de-embeds all audio as well as providing support for four external audio inputs or outputs which individually can be configured to be analog or digital interfaces. Multiple internal crossbars allow for extensive audio shuffling. It also provides content aware audio processing, DolbyE synchronization, full audio processing as well as multiple adjustable user delays.

The greenMachine callisto hardware comes with a fully featured local control interface with an LCD which displays image previews and audio level meters of the processed video paths in addition to the graphical user interface.

The greenMachine Dual Frame Synchronizer Package also includes the MiniNova APP which enables the module to be remotely controlled and monitored via third party master control software.

Get the full story at www.green-machine.com

Features

  • Dual channel frame synchronizer
  • Supports video formats up to 3Gbit (auto-detect)
  • Bi-Level or tri-level reference input, auto detect, cross lock compatible
  • Robust “flywheel” frame synchronizer functionality
  • Up to 30 frames of output delay per video channel
  • 4 Audio inputs and outputs switchable between analog and digital
  • Up to 1.3s of programmable audio delay per audio pair
  • HDMI input and output
  • Test Signal generator per video processing channel
  •  Optional video fiber I/O, basic fiber or CWDM  with all 18 wavelengths selectable
  • Extensive monitoring features such as image previews and audio level meters available on the local control panel and control software
  • CustomControl Panels
  • Full SNMP v2 support
  • Full remote control using greenGUI control software
  • Optional redundant power protection
  • Optional 19” rack frame

Ordering Information

GMP DualFS EU callisto + APPs + Power Supply ; EU power cable
GMP DualFS US callisto + APPs + Power Supply ; US power cable
GMP DualFS UK callisto + APPs + Power Supply ; UK power cable
RFR 6000 Rack Frame for greenMachine
RPS 6120 Power Supply for greenMachine
OH-TX-4-XXXX 3Gbit SDI Optical Transmitter - CWDM (XXXX=Wavelength 1270nm to 1610nm)
OH-TX-1 LC/SC/ST Fiber Optic Basic Transmitter Option 10km
OH-RX-1 LC/SC/ST Fiber Optic Basic Receiver Option 10km
OH-TR-1 3Gbit SDI Optical Transceiver
OH-TR-54-XXXX Fiber SFP Data Transceiver (CWDM) 40km
OH-TR-4-XXXX Fiber Optic CWDM Transceiver Option 40km (XXXX=Wavelength 1270nm to 1610nm)
OH-TR-51 Data Optical Transceiver - Singlemode 10km
OH-TR-0-850-MM Fiber Optic Transceiver Option Multimode (LC)

Accessories