OH-TR-50-850-MM

Data Optical Transceiver - Multimode

Cut sheets specifications

Description

The OH-TR-50-850-MM Data optical transceiver is a plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This SFP module includes a receiver and a transmitter which facilitates the conversion of an electrical data signal into an optical signal for transmission over fiber, and will also receive an optical data signal for conversion to an electrical signal for further processing. Fixed TX wavelenght of 850nm suitable for distances up to 550m** (multimode fiber).

A socket, or “cage” is provided for the SFP in the supporting LYNX product for easy installation or upgrade. The SFP is hot swappable.

Features

  • Multimode data optical transceiver
  • Receiver and transmitter in single package
  • Data rate 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Transmitter wavelength 850nm
  • Receive wavelength 850nm
  • TX Distances up to 550m**
  • For use with yellobrik and Series 5000 product lines
  • Pluggable and hot swappable

Ordering Information

OH-TR-50-850-MM Data Optical Transceiver - Multimode