We are continuously adding new products to the CardModules portfolio so please check back often.

Series 5000 is a rack based terminal equipment solution which is user configured with any mixture of CardModules from our extensive range of available solutions.

This includes audio distribution, conversion and processing as well as video distribution, conversion, embedding and de-embedding, frame synchronization, test generators, down converters and video processors.

This spans the gamut of analog video through 270Mbit, 1.5Gbit and 3Gbit digital video processing with fiber I/O.

The CardModules are exceptionally compact and use the latest technology and fabrication techniques to deliver unmatched performance, feature sets and reliability.

All series Products

Audio Conversion

CMX 5710HD/SD Video / Audio A/D Converter and Embedder

Video Conversion

CAD 5122Dual 12 Bit CVBS to SDI Decoders and Frame Syncs
CDX 5624HD Down Converter with Analog and Digital Outputs
CMX 5710HD/SD Video / Audio A/D Converter and Embedder

Fiber Conversion

DVO 58103Gbit SDI/ASI Distribution Amplifer with Fiber I/O
DVO 58203Gbit Dual SDI/ASI Distribution Amplifier with Fiber I/O
OET 55011GBit Ethernet to Fiber Transceiver (Switch) -CWDM
ORX 5800Quad Fiber Optic to SDI Receiver
OTR 5840Dual SDI to Fiber Optic Transceiver
OTX 5840Quad SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter

Video Distribution

DVA 57181>8 Analog Video / Sync Distribution Amplifier
DVA 5724Dual 1>4 Analog Video / Sync Distribution Amplifier
DVA 57601>16 Analog Video / Sync Distribution Amplifier
DVD 5480 HO12G SDI Distribution Amplifier
DVD 5480 TODual Channel 12G SDI Distribution Amplifier
DVD 58103Gbit 1>8 SDI/ASI Distribution Amplifier
DVD 58203Gbit Dual Channel SDI/ASI Distribution Amplifier
DVD 58303G/HD/SD Three Channel SDI Distribution Amplifier
DVO 58103Gbit SDI/ASI Distribution Amplifer with Fiber I/O
DVO 58203Gbit Dual SDI/ASI Distribution Amplifier with Fiber I/O
ORX 5800Quad Fiber Optic to SDI Receiver
OTR 5840Dual SDI to Fiber Optic Transceiver
OTX 5840Quad SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter

Audio Distribution

DAA 5320Dual Analog Audio Distribution Amplifier
DAA 5321Dual 1>4 / Single 1>8 Analog Audio Dist.Amp. (Transformer Isolated)
DAD 5220Dual AES Audio Distribution Amplifier
DAD 5220 WCBDual Word Clock Distribution Amplifier

Fiber Splitters

OSP 58121 > 2 Optical Splitter
OSP 5812 M1>2 Optical Splitter (90%-10%)
OSP 58141>4 Optical Splitter
OSP 5814 M1>2 Optical Splitter (90%-10%)
OSP 58181>8 Optical Splitter
OSP 5824Dual Channel 1>4 Optical Splitter
OSP 5824 MDual 1>4 Optical Splitter (30%-30%-30%-10%)
OSP 58444 Channel 1>4 Optical Splitter
OSP 5844 MFour channel 1>4 Optical Splitter (30%-30%-30%-10%)
OSP 58525 Channel 1>2 Optical Splitter
OSP 5852 M5 Channel 1>2 Optical Splitter (90%-10%)

Fiber Mux/Demux

OCM 581818 Channel Optical CWDM MUX/DEMUX
OCM 58919 Channel Optical MUX/DEMUX (1270nm-1430nm)
OCM 58929 Channel CWDM Optical MUX/DEMUX (1450nm - 1610nm)

Video Switching

SVD 58123Gbit 2 Channel SDI/ASI Changeover Switch

Frame Synchronizers

CAD 5122Dual 12 Bit CVBS to SDI Decoders and Frame Syncs
PDA 5280Digital Audio Processor and Dolby Transcoder
PDM 5290SHUFFLEMAX II - Audio and Metadata Embedder / De-embedder
PVD 58003G/HD/SD SDI Frame Synchronizer
PVD 5800 O3G/HD/SD SDI Frame Synchronizer + Optical I/O
PVD 5802Dual Input SD/HD/3G Multi-format Frame Synchronizer
PVD 58103G/HD/SD SDI Frame Synchronizer with External Audio
PVD 5840 OFLEXCARD Dual Channel Frame Sync + Audio and Image Processing

Embed / De-embedding

CDX 5624HD Down Converter with Analog and Digital Outputs
CMX 5710HD/SD Video / Audio A/D Converter and Embedder
PDA 5280Digital Audio Processor and Dolby Transcoder
PDM 5240 U/D3G/HD/SD 8 Channel Embedder / De-embedder
PDM 5280 U/D3G/HD/SD 16 Channel AES Audio Embedder / De-embedder
PDM 5280 UO/DO3G/HD/SD 16 Channel AES Embedder / De-embedder
PDM 5290SHUFFLEMAX II - Audio and Metadata Embedder / De-embedder
PDM 53403G/HD/SD 4 Channel Analog Audio Embedder / De-embedder
PDM 53803G/HD/SD 8 Channel Analog Audio Embedder / Deembedder
PDM 5380 O3G/HD/SD 8 Channel Analog Audio Embedder / De-embedder
PDM 5380 O3G/HD/SD 8 Channel Analog Audio Embedder / De-embedder

Image Processing

CDX 5624HD Down Converter with Analog and Digital Outputs

Rack Frames

RFR 50132RU Passive Rack Frame
RFR 50142RU Rack Frame + Power Supply (no fans)
RFR 50182RU Rack Frame plus Primary Power Supply
RPS 5018Power Supply
RPS 5120External Power Supply for RFR 5041

Rack Controllers

RCT 5023-GRack Controller

Accessories

LC/SC DupLC Connector to SC Connector Adapter Kit
LC/SC SimLC Connector to SC Connector Adapter Kit
LC/ST DupLC Connector to ST Connector Adapter Kit
LC/ST SimLC Connector to ST Connector Adapter Kit
OH-BD-1-1310Bidirectional (Single Fiber) Transceiver
OH-BD-1-1550Bidirectional (Single Fiber) Transceiver
OH-BD-51-1310Bi-directional Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
OH-BD-51-1550Bi-directional Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
OH-RR-1Dual Channel 3Gbit SDI Optical Receiver
OH-RR-8Fiber Optic Dual Receiver Option 80km
OH-RX-1 LC/SC/STFiber Optic Basic Receiver Option 10km
OH-RX-12GSDI12G SDI Single Channel Electrical Receiver
OH-RX-8Fiber Optic Receiver Option 80km
OH-RX-APD3Gbit SDI Optical Receiver (High Sensitivity)
OH-TR-0-850-MMFiber Optic Transceiver Option Multimode (LC)
OH-TR-13Gbit SDI Optical Transceiver
OH-TR-4-XXXXFiber Optic CWDM Transceiver Option 40km (XXXX=Wavelength 1270nm to 1610nm)
OH-TR-50-850-MMData Optical Transceiver - Multimode
OH-TR-51Data Optical Transceiver - Singlemode 10km
OH-TR-54-XXXXFiber SFP Data Transceiver (CWDM) 40km
OH-TR-58-XXXXFiber SFP Data Transceiver (CWDM) 80km
OH-TR-8-XXXXFiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 80km (XXXX=Wavelength 1270nm to 1610nm)
OH-TR-MADI-1310 MM1310nm Multimode Optical Transceiver
OH-TR-SDI3Gbit SDI SFP Coaxial Transceiver
OH-TT-1Dual Fiber Optic Basic Transmitter Option 10km
OH-TT-4-XXXX-XXXXDual Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (XXXX-XXXX = Wavelength 1270/1290nm to 1590/1610nm)
OH-TT-8-XXXX-XXXXDual Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 80km (XXXX-XXXX=Wavelength 1270/1290nm - 1590/1610nm)
OH-TX-12GSDI12G SDI Single Channel Electrical Transmitter
OH-TX-4-XXXX3Gbit SDI Optical Transmitter - CWDM (XXXX=Wavelength 1270nm to 1610nm)
OH-TX-8-XXXXFiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 80km (XXXX=Wavelength 1270nm to 1610nm)
RAC F25-8 Adapter CableAudio Breakout cable 25 SubD to 8 x Female XLR
RAC M25-8 Adapter CableAudio Breakout cable 25 SubD to 8 x Male XLR
RAC MF 15-4 Adapter CableRAC
RAC MF25-4/4 Adapter CableAudiokabel SUBD 25
RBO 501515 Pin SubD Adapter PCB
RBO 502525 Pin SubD Adapter PCB