OH-TX-12G-XXXX-LC

12Gbit SDI Optical Transmitter - CWDM (XXXX=Wavelength 1270nm to 1350nm and 1550nm to 1610nm)

Datasheet

Description

The OH-TX-12G-XXXX-LC 12G SDI optical transmitter is a CWDM fiber plug in option for select LYNX Technik products. This SFP module facilitates the conversion of an electrical SDI signal into an optical signal for transmission over a fiber link. 8 wavelength selections are currently available for CWDM applications and provide support for distances up to 10km.** The module supports 270Mbit / 1.485Gbit (1.5G) / 2.97Gbit (3G) / 5.94Gbit (6G) and 11.88Gbit (12G) SDI signals conforming to SMPTE 2082, SMPTE 424M, 292M.

A socket, or “cage” is provided for the SFP in the supporting LYNX Technik product for easy installation or upgrade. The SFP is hot swappable.

Features

  • SDI multi-rate optical transmitter for 12G-SDI, 6G-SDI, 3G-SDI, HD-SDI signals
  • Support for SMPTE 2082, SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M
  • 8 wavelength selections (1270, 1290, 1310, 1350 and 1550, 1570, 1590, 1610) according to ITU-T G694.2
  • For use with yellobrik and greenMachine
  • Pluggable and hot swappable
  • LC Connector - singlemode
  • Lead free and RoHS compliant

Ordering Information

OH-TX-12G-1270-LC Fiber Optic 12G CWDM Transmitter - 1270nm
OH-TX-12G-1290-LC Fiber Optic 12G CWDM Transmitter - 1290nm
OH-TX-12G-1310-LC Fiber Optic 12G CWDM Transmitter - 1310nm
OH-TX-12G-1330-LC Fiber Optic 12G CWDM Transmitter - 1330nm
OH-TX-12G-1550-LC Fiber Optic 12G CWDM Transmitter - 1550nm
OH-TX-12G-1570-LC Fiber Optic 12G CWDM Transmitter - 1570nm
OH-TX-12G-1590-LC Fiber Optic 12G CWDM Transmitter - 1590nm
OH-TX-12G-1610-LC Fiber Optic 12G CWDM Transmitter - 1670nm
OH_TX_4_1270 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1270 nm)
OH_TX_4_1290 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1290 nm)
OH_TX_4_1310 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1310 nm)
OH_TX_4_1330 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1330 nm)
OH_TX_4_1350 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1350 nm)
OH_TX_4_1370 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1370 nm)
OH_TX_4_1390 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1390 nm)
OH_TX_4_1410 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1410 nm)
OH_TX_4_1430 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1430 nm)
OH_TX_4_1450 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1450 nm)
OH_TX_4_1470 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1470 nm)
OH_TX_4_1490 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1490 nm)
OH_TX_4_1510 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1510 nm)
OH_TX_4_1530 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1530 nm)
OH_TX_4_1550 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1550 nm)
OH_TX_4_1570 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1570 nm)
OH_TX_4_1590 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1590 nm)
OH_TX_4_1610 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1610 nm)