OH-TR-12

12G SDI Optical Transceiver

Description

Features

• SDI multi-rate optical transciever for 12G-SDI, 3G-SDI and HD-SDI signals
• Receiver and transmitter in single package
• Support for SMPTE2082, SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M
• 1310nm TX Wavelength - singlemode
• LC Duplex fiber connections
• Receive wavelengths 1260 to 1620nm according to ITU-T G694.2
• TX Distances up to 10km
• For use with yellobrik and greenMachine product lines
• Pluggable and hot swappable
• Lead free and RoHS compliant


Ordering Information

OH-TR-12 12G SDI Optical Transceiver