OH-TX-12-XXXX

12Gbit SDI Optical Transmitter - CWDM

Cut sheets specifications

Description

The OH-TX-12-XXXX 12G SDI optical transmitter is a CWDM fiber plug

in option for select LYNX Technik products. This SFP module facilitates

the conversion of an electrical SDI signal into an optical signal for

transmission over a fiber link. 8 wavelength selections are currently

available for CWDM applications and provide support for distances up

to 10km.** The module supports 270Mbit / 1.485Gbit (1.5G) / 2.97Gbit

(3G) / 5.94Gbit (6G) and 11.88Gbit (12G) SDI signals conforming to

SMPTE 2082, SMPTE 424M, 292M.

A socket, or “cage” is provided for the SFP in the supporting LYNX

Technik product for easy installation or upgrade. The SFP is hot

swappable.

Features

• SDI multi-rate optical transmitter for 12G-SDI, 6G-SDI, 3G-SDI, HD-SDI signals

• Support for SMPTE 2082, SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M

• 8 wavelength selections (1270,1290,1310,1350 and 1550,1570,1590,1610) according to ITU-T G694.2

• For use with yellobrik and greenMachine

• Pluggable and hot swappable

• LC Connector - singlemode

• Lead free and RoHS compliant


Ordering Information

OH-TX-12-XXXX Fiber Optic 12G CWDM Transmitter
OH_TX_4_1270 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1270 nm)
OH_TX_4_1290 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1290 nm)
OH_TX_4_1310 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1310 nm)
OH_TX_4_1330 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1330 nm)
OH_TX_4_1350 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1350 nm)
OH_TX_4_1370 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1370 nm)
OH_TX_4_1390 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1390 nm)
OH_TX_4_1410 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1410 nm)
OH_TX_4_1430 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1430 nm)
OH_TX_4_1450 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1450 nm)
OH_TX_4_1470 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1470 nm)
OH_TX_4_1490 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1490 nm)
OH_TX_4_1510 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1510 nm)
OH_TX_4_1530 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1530 nm)
OH_TX_4_1550 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1550 nm)
OH_TX_4_1570 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1570 nm)
OH_TX_4_1590 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1590 nm)
OH_TX_4_1610 Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (1610 nm)