If you want to find out more about the greenMachine concept, check out our greenMachine homepage: www.green-machine.com

The greenMachine is a new concept of a video and audio processing platform. The processing hardware is a generic processing unit with a certain set of in and outputs and processing power. By installing the different APPs the greenMachine units can be turned into a tailored processing unit to fit exactly your requirements.

The greenMachine can be used as a stand-alone processor or as a system processor that is controlled and monitored either by the greenGUI software or via a third party master control software.

All greenMachine Products

greenMachine Hardware

greenMachine callisto 3G/HD/SD Dual Channel SDI Video and Audio Processing Platform
greenMachine titan 4K/UHD or 3G/HD/SD Quad Channel SDI Video and Audio Processing Platform

greenMachine Packages

4K UHD UPXD Package 4K UHD Up/Down/Cross Converter
Dual Frame Synchronizer Package Dual 3G/HD/SD Frame Synchronizer
Dual Transport Package Dual HD Bidirectional Transport Solution
Dual UPXD Package Dual 3G/HD/SD Up/Down/Cross Converter
Quad Frame Synchronizer Package Quad 3G/HD/SD Frame Synchronizer

Accessories

OH-BD-1-1310 Bidirectional (Single Fiber) Transceiver
OH-BD-1-1550 Bidirectional (Single Fiber) Transceiver
OH-TR-0-850-MM Fiber Optic Transceiver Option Multimode (LC)
OH-TR-1 3Gbit SDI Optical Transceiver
OH-TR-4-XXXX Fiber Optic CWDM Transceiver Option 40km (XXXX=Wavelength 1270nm to 1610nm)
OH-TR-50-850-MM Data Optical Transceiver - Multimode
OH-TR-51 Data Optical Transceiver - Singlemode 10km
OH-TR-54-XXXX Fiber SFP Data Transceiver (CWDM) 40km
OH-TR-58-XXXX Fiber SFP Data Transceiver (CWDM) 80km
OH-TR-8-XXXX Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 80km (XXXX=Wavelength 1470nm to 1610nm)
RAC MF25-4/4 Adapter Cable Audiokabel SUBD 25
RFR 6000 Rack Frame for greenMachine
RPS 6120 Power Supply for greenMachine