Accessories

P-TAP 1000

P-TAP Battery Adapter Cable

This option allows the yellobrik to be powered from a battery with a standard P-TAP power connection. Cable length 1.8m

XLR 1000

4 Pin XLR Camera Battery Adapter Cable

This option allows the yellobrik to be powered from a camera battery with a standard 4 pin XLR power connection. Cable length 1.8m

LC/ST Sim

LC Connector to ST Connector Adapter Kit

This option allows the use of an ST fiber connection to the OTX 1810 and includes a 0.5m (19.6") tail (SMF) and 1 x ST/ST sex changer adapter. Adapter cable introduces less than 0.25dB attenuation.

LC/SC Sim

LC Connector to SC Connector Adapter Kit

This option allows the use of an SC fiber connection to the OTX 1810 and includes a 0.5m (19.6") tail (SMF). Adapter cable introduces less than 0.25dB attenuation.

LC/ST Dup

LC Connector to ST Connector Adapter Kit

This option allows the use of ST fiber connections on the OTT 1812 and includes a 0.5m (19.6") tail (SMF) and 2 x ST/ST sex changer adapter. Adapter cable introduces less than 0.25dB attenuation.

LC/SC Dup

LC Connector to SC Connector Adapter Kit

This option allows the use of SC fiber connections on the OTT 1812 and includes a 0.5m (19.6") tail (SMF). Adapter cable introduces less than 0.25dB attenuation.

RFR 1001

yellobrik Mounting Bracket

The RFR 1001 is a robust metal mounting solution for a single yellobrik. The bracket can accommodate the smaller and larger modules using the mounting slots provided in the yellobrik.  
 
The bracket can be mounted on any flat surface using suitable screws or bolts (not supplied). The mounting holes...

OH-TX-4-XXXX

3Gbit SDI Optical Transmitter - CWDM (XXXX=Wavelength 1270nm to 1610nm)

The OH-TX-4-XXXX SDI optical transmitter is a CWDM fiber plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This SFP module facilitates the conversion of an electrical SDI signal into an optical signal for transmission over fiber. 18 wavelength selections are available for...

OH-TR-1

3Gbit SDI Optical Transceiver

The OH-TR-1- SDI optical transceiver is an integrated part or plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This SFP module includes a receiver and a transmitter which facilitates the conversion of an electrical SDI signal into an optical signal for transmission over...

OH-RX-1 LC/SC/ST

Fiber Optic Basic Receiver Option 10km

The OH-RX-1 SDI optical receiver is an integrated part or plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This module facilitates the conversion of the SDI optical signal into an electrical signal for further processing within these products. Support is provided for all...

OH-TR-54-XXXX

Fiber SFP Data Transceiver (CWDM) 40km

The OH-TR-54-XXXX Data optical transceiver is a plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This SFP module includes a receiver and a transmitter which facilitates the conversion of an electrical data signal into an optical signal for transmission over fiber, and will...

OH-TR-58-XXXX

Fiber SFP Data Transceiver (CWDM) 80km

The OH-TR-58-XXXX Data optical transceiver is a plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This SFP module includes a receiver and a transmitter which facilitates the conversion of an electrical data signal into an optical signal for transmission over fiber, and will...

OH-TT-4-XXXX-XXXX

Dual Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (XXXX-XXXX = Wavelength 1270/1290nm to 1590/1610nm)

The OH-TT-4-XXXX-XXXX dual channel SDI optical transmitter is a CWDM fiber plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This SFP module facilitates the conversion of two electrical SDI signals into optical signals for transmission over two fiber links. 9 wavelength...

OH-TR-8-XXXX

Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 80km (XXXX=Wavelength 1270nm to 1610nm)

The OH-TR-8-XXXX SDI optical transceiver is a plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This SFP module includes a receiver and a transmitter which facilitates the conversion of an electrical SDI signal into an optical signal for transmission over fiber, and also...

OH-TX-8-XXXX

Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 80km (XXXX=Wavelength 1450nm to 1610nm)

The OH-TX-8-XXXX SDI optical transmitter is a CWDM fiber plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This SFP module facilitates the conversion of an electrical SDI signal into an optical signal for transmission over fiber. 8 wavelength selections are available for...

OH-TX-1 LC/SC/ST

Fiber Optic Basic Transmitter Option 10km

The OH-TX-1 SDI optical transmitter is an integrated part or plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This SFP module facilitates the conversion of an electrical SDI signal into an optical signal for transmission over fiber. Wavelength is a fixed 1310nm and suitable...

OH-BD-1-1310

Bidirectional (Single Fiber) Transceiver

The OH-BD-1-1310 SDI bidirectional optical transceiver is an integrated part or plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This SFP module transmits an optical SDI signal and also receives a SDI signal over a single fiber link, TX Wavelength is a fixed 1310nm and...

OH-BD-1-1550

Bidirectional (Single Fiber) Transceiver

The OH-BD-1-1310 SDI bidirectional optical transceiver is an integrated part or plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This SFP module transmits an optical SDI signal and also receives an optical SDI signal over a single fiber link. TX Wavelength is a fixed 1550nm...

OH-TR-4-XXXX

Fiber Optic CWDM Transceiver Option 40km (XXXX=Wavelength 1270nm to 1610nm)

The OH-TR-4-XXXX SDI optical transceiver is a plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This SFP module includes a receiver and a transmitter which facilitates the conversion of an electrical SDI signal into an optical signal for transmission over fiber, and also...

OH-TR-0-850-MM

Fiber Optic Transceiver Option Multimode (LC)

The OH-TR-0-850-MM SDI optical transceiver is an integrated part or plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This SFP module includes a receiver and a transmitter which facilitates the conversion of an electrical SDI signal into an optical signal for transmission...

OH-RX-8

Fiber Optic Receiver Option 80km

The OH-RX-8 high sensitivity SDI optical receiver is a plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This module facilitates the conversion of the SDI optical signal into an electrical signal for further processing within these products. Support is provided for all...

RPS 1120

Power Supply for RFR 1000

The RPS 1120 is a power supply for use with the RFR 1000 rack frame. Connector is a 4 pin Molex MiniFit connector.

2 RPS 1120 power supplies can be used with one RFR 1000 for Redundancy.